11 players today for our TGC Monthly Highlander congrats on Tim for taking out the gold!

1st Tim Evers – UG Taking Turns
2nd James Caesar – UB Delve-er
3rd/4th Phillip Nicholson – TM 55 (UR Prowess)
3rd/4th Vladimir Svoboda – Reanimator Oath

The rest
Anthony Mallamace – Bant Aggro
Angus McKay – Reanimator Oath
Lachlan Saunders – UW Control
Jake Sims – Grixis Control
Dan Schuler – Grixis Control
James O’Rourke – UW Control
Peter Irwin – Jeskai Mentor

Tim Evers – UG Taking Turns

Lands (20)
Deserted temple
Library of alexandria**
Mikokoro, center of the sea
Tropical island
Breeding pool
Volcanic island
Taiga
Misty rainforest
Wooded foothills
Scalding tarn
Windswept heath
Verdant catacombs
3 forest
5 island

Creatures (8)
Arbor elf
Birds of paradise
Noble hierarch
Jace, vryn’s prodigy
Kiora’s follower
Voyaging satyr
Eternal witness
Vizier of tumbling sands

Other Permanents (15)
Utopia sprawl
Wild growth
Fertile ground
Howling mine
Dack fayden
Dictate of kruphix
Overgrowth
Temple bell
Dawn’s reflection
Garruk wildspeaker
Jace, the mindsculptor*
Kiora, master of the depths
Market festival
Ral zarek
Nissa, worldwaker

Instants/Sorceries (17)
Brainstorm
Ponder
Flood of recollection
Regrowth
Remand
Time walk***
Savor the moment
Cryptic command
Mystic retrieval
Capture of jingzhou
Temporal manipulation
Time warp
Seasons past
Time spiral*
Walk the aeons
Temporal mastery
Beacon of tomorrows

Sideboard (15)
Seedtime
Energy flux
Defense grid
City of solitude
Flusterstorm
Tormod’s crypt
Beast within
Dismember
Leyline of sanctity
Pyroblast
Cyclonic rift
Negate
Time stop
Grafdigger’s cage
Teferi’s response

James Caesar – UB Delve-er

Lands (20)
Bloodstained Mire
Creeping Tar Pit
Darkslick Shores
Fetid Pools
Flooded Strand
3 Island
Marsh Flats
Misty Rainforest
Polluted Delta
Scalding Tarn
Sunken Hollow
2 Swamp
Tropical Island
Underground Sea
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
Verdant Catacombs
Watery Grave

Creatures (9)
Baleful Strix
Deathrite Shaman
Delver of Secrets
Gurmag Angler
Jace, Vryn’s Prodigy
Snapcaster Mage *
Tombstalker
True-Name Nemesis *
Vendilion Clique

Artifacts (1)
Umezawa’s Jitte *

Enchantments (1)
Bitterblossom

Planeswalkers (3)
Jace, the Mind Sculptor *
Liliana of the Veil
Liliana, the Last Hope

Instants/Sorceries (26)
Brainstorm
Counterspell
Censor
Daze
Force of Will *
Gitaxian Probe
Gush
Mana Drain *
Mana Leak
Mental Misstep
Mental Note
Miscalculation
Ponder
Preordain
Spell Pierce
Spell Snare
Thought Scour
Treasure Cruise *
Collective Brutality
Diabolic Edict
Dismember
Fatal Push
Hymn to Tourach
Inquisition of Kozilek
Thoughtseize
Toxic Deluge

Sideboard (15)
Ashiok, Nightmare Weaver
Blue Elemental Blast
Damnation
Darkblast
Duress
Energy Flux
Engineered Explosives
Flusterstorm
Nihil Spellbomb
Notion Thief
Null Rod
Perish
Pithing Needle
Teferi, Mage of Zhalfir
Tormod’s Crypt

Phillip Nicholson – TM 55 (UR Prowess)

Lands (18)
3 Island
3 Mountain
Volcanic Island
Steam Vents
Scalding Tarn
Wooded Foothills
Bloodstained Mire
Arid Mesa
Misty Rainforest
Polluted Delta
Flooded Strand
Barbarian Ring
Cephalid Coliseum
Spirebluff Canal

Creatures (14)
Blistercoil Weird
Monastery Swiftspear
Soul-Scar Mage
Abbot of Keral Keep
Elusive Spellfist
Firebrand Archer
Jace, Vryn’s Prodigy
Kiln Fiend
Snapcaster Mage*
Stormchaser Mage
Chandra, Fire of Kaladesh
Enigma Drake
Guttersnipe
Bedlam Reveler

Other Permanents (4)
Chrome Mox
Mox Diamond
Shrine of Burning Rage
Fevered Visions

Instants/Sorceries (24)
Brainstorm
Chain Lightning
Gitaxian Probe
Lightning Bolt
Mental Misstep
Mutagenic Growth
Ponder
Reckless Charge
Rite of Flame
Shadow Rift
Slip Through Space
Vapor Snag
Daze
Manamorphose
Price of Progress
Time Walk***
Warrior’s Oath
Kari Zev’s Expertise
Rift Bolt
Wheel of Fortune*
Force of Will*
Gush
Fireblast
Treasure Cruise*

Sideboard (15)
Jeskai Sage
Magus of the Moon
Grafdigger’s Cage
Tormod’s Crypt
Submerge
Pyroblast
Shattering Spree
Smash to Smithereens
Fiery Confluence
Scab-Clan Berserker
Dire Fleet Daredevil
Eidolon of the Great Revel
Sulfuric Vortex
Flusterstorm
Gut Shot

Vladimir Svoboda – Reanimator Oath

2 Artifact
1 Chrome Mox
1 Lotus Petal

7 Creature
1 Sphinx of the Steel Wind
1 Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite
1 Griselbrand
1 Terastodon
1 Iona, Shield of Emeria
1 Sundering Titan
1 Inkwell Leviathan

5 Enchantment
1 Dance of the Dead
1 Animate Dead
1 Search for Azcanta
1 Oath of Druids *
1 Necromancy

11 Instant
1 Daze
1 Muddle the Mixture
1 Brainstorm
1 Mental Misstep
1 Swan Song
1 Izzet Charm
1 Spell Pierce
1 Vampiric Tutor ***
1 Frantic Search
1 Entomb
1 Stubborn Denial

20 Land
1 Scalding Tarn
1 Steam Vents
1 Watery Grave
1 Verdant Catacombs
1 Gemstone Mine
1 Forbidden Orchard
1 Darkslick Shores
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Mana Confluence
1 City of Brass
1 Polluted Delta
1 Bloodstained Mire
1 Swamp
1 Island
1 Bayou
1 Tropical Island
1 Badlands
1 Underground Sea
1 Volcanic Island
1 Flooded Strand

1 Planeswalker
1 Dack Fayden

14 Sorcery
1 Strategic Planning
1 Thoughtseize
1 Inquisition of Kozilek
1 Gamble
1 Collective Brutality
1 Faithless Looting
1 Ponder
1 Exhume
1 Reanimate
1 Careful Study
1 Show and Tell
1 Life // Death
1 Imperial Seal ***
1 Preordain

15 Sideboard
SB: 1 Pithing Needle
SB: 1 Nihil Spellbomb
SB: 1 Grave Titan
SB: 1 Gisela, Blade of Goldnight
SB: 1 Pernicious Deed
SB: 1 Abrupt Decay
SB: 1 Red Elemental Blast
SB: 1 Pyroblast
SB: 1 Nature’s Claim
SB: 1 Flusterstorm
SB: 1 Mindbreak Trap
SB: 1 Abrade
SB: 1 Ghost Quarter
SB: 1 Duress
SB: 1 Pyroclasm